This site is hosted by Yahoo! Store. Yahoo! hosts the store pages, ordering system, and order data. Yahoo! automatically collects order information but may only use this information in the aggregate. If you accessed this store through Yahoo! Shopping, Yahoo! also automatically collects information about your shopping experience. Please see the Yahoo! Privacy Policy for more information about how Yahoo! uses this information.

PRIVACY POLICY

Purpose of this Privacy Policy

This privacy policy describes the policies of Reed Brennan Media Services with respect to the collection of personally identifiable information from the Web site to which this policy is linked.

The Web site to which this policy applies operates under the URL "rbmamall.com." California residents have the right to know how their information may be shared with third parties who engage in direct marketing activities, and in compliance with California law, this policy explains how you can opt out of having your information shared for such purposes.

Information This Privacy Policy Does Not Apply To

This privacy policy only applies to the Web site operating under the URL "rbmaMALL.com" (and the underlying pages that operate under that primary URL) to which this policy is linked. Reed Brennan Media Associates is a division of Hearst Holdings, Inc., a subsidiary of The Hearst Corporation; however, this policy does not apply to any other Websites operated by or on behalf of The Hearst Corporation or its affiliates and subsidiaries. Any information you provide when you a visit Web site other than that covered by this policy (including other Web sites affiliated with Hearst) is subject to the privacy policies posted on those Websites. This policy also does not apply to information you may provide to us offline.

What is Personally Identifiable Information

"Personally identifiable information" is information that we can use to identify you as an individual. Personally identifiable information includes your name, address, telephone number, and any other information that is connected with you personally.

Collection of Personal Information

rbmaMALL.com endeavors to maintain the security and integrity of personal information that we obtain from our users. We do not disclose personal information to any outside party except as disclosed in this policy.

Registration

To order from rbmaMALL.com, we ask for your name, birth date, e-mail address, billing address, and credit card information. You will also be asked whether we may contact you by e-mail with offers from RBMA Mall or third parties we think may be of interest to you. You can opt out of receiving these offers at any time by going to your Account Profile and checking No for Would you like to be notified by e-mail?

About IP Addresses

An IP address is a number that's automatically assigned to your computer whenever you're surfing the web. Web servers automatically identify your computer by its IP address. rbmaMALL.com collects IP addresses for the purposes of system administration and to report anonymous aggregate information to third parties. When guests request pages from rbmaMALL.com, our servers log the users' IP addresses.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are pieces of information that a Website transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. They allow a Website to remember you and allows for the personalization of Web pages. The use of cookies is an industry standard; you'll find them on most major Websites. rbmaMALL.com sometimes uses cookies to understand our users better and to track information for them.

Sharing Personally Identifiable Information

rbmaMALL.com may share or disclose personally identifiable information about you to other companies or individuals as disclosed in this policy, and when:

- We utilize third party service providers to provide products, services or functions on our behalf (such as sending emails or processing credit card orders or fulfilling subscriptions), and ask these service providers to agree to maintain the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information and not to use your personally identifiable information for any reason except to carry out the purpose(s) for which we hired them;

- You have entered a contest or sweepstakes sponsored by a third party, in which case the information may be shared with that third party for their use in their discretion, including direct marketing (if you don't want your name shared, you should not enter the contest or sweepstakes);

- The entity to whom the information is disclosed is one under control of, or under common control with Hearst (for these purposes, a company controlling twenty (20%) percent or more of the voting stock of another entity shall be deemed to control such entity);

- We need to protect our legal rights (for example, if we are trying to collect money you owe us);

- We must comply with applicable laws, regulations, or legal or regulatory process; or

- In connection with a sale, merger, transfer, exchange, or other disposition (whether of assets, stock, or otherwise) of all or a portion of the business conducted by the Web sites to which this policy applies.

Links to Other Sites

You should be aware that when you are on rbmaMALL.com you might be directed to other sites that are beyond our control. Every site on the Web has a different privacy policy and different policies regarding your personal information. The privacy policies and the practices of sites outside of rbmaMALL.com and all of its services are beyond our control. It is your responsibility to read and understand the privacy policies of any and all Websites you visit on the Internet These other sites may send their own cookies to users, or otherwise collect data or solicit personal information. Always be aware of where you end up on the net.

Security

The importance of security for all personally identifiable information associated with our users is of utmost concern to us. Although security on the Internet can never be guaranteed, we endeavor to exercise great care in providing secure transmission of our users' personal information from their computers to our servers by utilizing encryption software. Only those employees who need access to our users' information in order to do their jobs are allowed access. Any employee who violates our privacy and/or security policies is subject to disciplinary action, including possible termination and civil and/or criminal prosecution.

Children's Privacy The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) does not allow the collection of any personal information from anyone under the age of 13 without parental consent. In compliance with COPPA, rbmaMALL.com does not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this site, you signify your assent to the rbmaMALL.com privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our site. We reserve the right to change these terms at any time without notice. Your continued use of our site following the posting of changes to these terms will mean that you accept those changes. You can send e-mail to us with any further questions.

Deleting Your Information

If at any time you wish to be removed from the rbmaMALL.com database, send an e-mail to admin@rbmamall.com.

Advertising Disclosure

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. In the course of serving advertisements to this site, our third-party advertisers may place or recognize a unique "cookie" on your browser.

Other Terms of Use

If you are located outside of the United States, please note that the information you provide to us will be transferred to the United States. By using this Web site, you consent to this transfer.

We can, whenever we want, edit or delete any content displayed on rbmaMALL.com. You use rbmaMALL.com at your own risk. Everything you see on our site is provided to you "as is." We make no warranties that this service will be timely, secure, uninterrupted, or error-free. You understand that if you download any material, you do so at your sole risk. rbmaMALL.com is not liable for any damages that may result from your use of our site. This includes direct, incidental, consequential, indirect, or punitive damages and attorneys' fees arising from your access to and use of our site. By using rbmaMALL.com you agree to protect and hold us harmless from all liabilities, claims, and expenses that may result from the use of this service, your posting of any material to the site, or the transmission of any content through this service, or your breach of these terms of service.

Reed Brennan Media Associates may change this policy from time to time in its discretion. Your continued use of our sites indicates your consent to this privacy policy and any amended versions of it.

Limitations on Use of Material on This Site

This site is owned and operated by Reed Brennan Media Associates and contains material that is derived in whole or in part from material supplied by King Features Syndicate or its contributors. The entire site and all material in it are protected by international copyright and trademark laws. You may not modify, copy, reproduce, republish, upload, link to, post, transmit or distribute in any way any material from this site, including code and software without our permission.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the practices of this site or your dealings with it, you can contact: admin@rbmamall.com

Copyright (c) 2005 Reed Brennan Media Associates and King Features Syndicate, Inc. All rights reserved worldwide.

This policy was last updated on March 1, 2005

Allow 2-4 weeks for delivery.